Airport Taxis Birmingham (Uk), Birmingham Airport

write review
updated on 29 November 2018

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:00
Summer Bank Holiday might affect these hours
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 44 min.
4 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
BIRMINGHAM AIRPORT LIMITED
Reg. office address
DIAMOND HOUSE, B26 3QJ, Birmingham Airport, West Midlands
Company Number
02078273
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/11/2011 - BIRMINGHAM INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED
SIC Code
51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
51210 - Freight air transport
Date of Incorporation
27 Nov 1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Airport taxi birmingham Horse racing transfers national memorial arboretum olympic, 2012, bull ring birmingham, bhx airport taxi bullring, birmingham airport taxis Tours Transfers Executive Transport cabtours


Company description
Airport taxi birmingham Ryan Air Horse racing transfers national memorial arboretum olympic, 2012, bull ring birmingham, bhx airport taxi bullring, birmingham airport taxis Tours Transfers Executive Transport cabtours
Keywords:
Air Transport, Hotel, Services, Transport and Communications, Travel, Holidays, Specialist, Airport, International, History, Passenger Air Transport, National, Air Freight, Tourist Information, London, Executive, Midland, Touring, Britains, Horse Racing, Kingdom, Visitor, Cotswold, Medieval, Olympics, Operator, Shakespeare, Connections, Warwickshire, Historicals, Exhibitors, Anywhere, Hackney, Ryanair, Avenue, United, National Memorial Arboretum, Airport Tours, Birmingham Airport BHX Transfers, Birmingham K, Black C, Cabtours, Freig, Nec Visitors, Bullring
Products
Cars
Services
black cabs, driver hire, female driver hire, taxis & private hire vehicles, Taxis, Private Hire, Airport Transfers, Driver, Taxi Tours, Minibus Hire, Chauffeur, Courier, Transportation, Transfer, Sightseeing
Service Areas
Uk Birmingham Gatwick Heathrow
Spoken languages
English
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Discover
    Discover
Airport Taxis Birmingham (Uk) is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Airport Taxis Birmingham (Uk)!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. TERMINAL 1, BIRMINGHAM INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
    B26 3QJ  Birmingham
    0121 767 7771
  2. EUROHUB
    B26 3TZ  Birmingham
    0121 767 7503
  3. TERMINAL BUILDING
    B26 3QJ  Birmingham Airport
    0121 767 5511
  4. DIAMOND HOUSE, BIRMINGHAM AIRPORT
    B26 3QJ  Birmingham
    0121 780 3238
  5. DIAMOND HOUSE, BIRMINGHAM AIRPORT
    B26 3QJ  Birmingham
    0121 767 7502
  6. C/O DIAMOND HOUSE, BIRMINGHAM AIRPORT
    B26 3QJ  Birmingham
    0121 782 2018
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies